Special limited offer for new customers!

5% OFF!

Click to use coupon: FIRST5

+1-855-305-0135

SIGN IN

Privacy Policy

Essays24.org Privacy Policy has been developed for the website's customers and website's users.

The Information We Collect While You Browse Our Website

The software we use collects common data, like the browser you use, operating system and access time. We do it just to assist you with the log-in problems if you have, not to track you. We do not enclose this information, share with third parties.

Cookies Usage

Cookies are special files sent to your personal computer by a server provider. In case you give your approval, cookies will be saved on the hard drive. The website of the company can recognize and distinguish some information and the kind of browser you use. Our company uses such cookies files in order to help our clients if they face any technical problems with using the website. Such files are never shared with third parties.

You can find the detailed information about cookies, their usage and removing by following the link www.aboutcookies.org.

The Information We Collect While You are Using Our Services

While placing an order, our managers may ask your name or email for being able to conduct an effective communication. However, always keep in mind that you can check and use our website anonymously.

Information Usage and Access to it

The data can be used in several ways:

  • You can create your personal account with Essays24.org. We recommend all our clients to have their accounts for making easier the tracking of your orders.
  • We are constantly improving the usability of our website. We appreciate a lot when our clients leave feedbacks about the company and the quality of services. Each feedback will be taken into our consideration.
  • We are constantly working on our essay writing level. Our clients deserve the services of the highest quality and any information from your side may be helpful.
  • Our clients can be sure that their personal data will never be exchanged, sold or presented to third parties. We use this information for sending and uploading the completed order for you only.
  • We try to keep in touch with our customers. Usually, we communicate with them via phone or email. When a new client places an order or sends us an inquiry, we provide him with a response shortly.

If you wish to request us some personal information, you can contact our Support Team via email support@essays24.org and they will assist you with that.

Information Security

We assure our clients that all the personal data provided is kept in safe. Using our essay writing services is absolutely safe. All personal data of our clients (credits, general/private information) goes via security system. Then this information goes directly to the Payment gateway providers' database. We take care about the confidentiality of our clients and therefore only authorized person has access to the database. Your personal data will not be saved on our servers.

Complains

If you claim on the information usage on our website, we will be more than glad to consider it and assist you with your request. Feel free to provide us with any suggestions or feedbacks regarding this issue.

If you need any additional questions or intend to leave a feedback, feel free to contact us via email, which is support@essays24.org

Disclaimer

Our website tries to provide our clients with maximum useful information. Therefore, you may find different links to a wide range of related sources. Hence, after following the link published on our website, you are subjected by the Disclaimer of that website.

Providing The Information to The Third Parties

Essays24.org takes care about clients' personal data and keeps it secured. We take all necessary protective measures and never reveal clients' data to third parties. Only a few employees are given access to the database. Personal data of our clients can be revealed in law cases and when we have to protect our company. Non-personal information can be exposed for various analyzing, surveys or promotional needs.

Online Children Privacy Protection Act Compliance

Our company has the agreement with COPPA. According to this act compliance our company is not allowed obtaining information and providing essay writing services to young people under thirteen years old. Only when you reach this age, we can provide our services.

Privacy Policy Online Only

Our Privacy Policy is related only to the data that has been collected online. All the information collected offline is not of our responsibility.

Terms and Conditions

If you decide to use our writing services, please check the section of our official Terms and Conditions. Make sure that you are aware of your responsibilities and rights.

Confirmation of Agreement

Please note that you automatically agree with the Privacy Policy of our company if you use our custom essay writing services.

Amendments in Privacy Policy

This section has been created for posting all amendments in the Privacy Policy of Essays24.org. Our Privacy Policy has been updated: 30/04/2015

Contact Us

Please, do not hesitate contact us via online chat or forward an official e-mail to support@essays24.org. We are available 24/7.